Monday, November 06, 2006

LOL!!! :-)

Yeah -- had to have something to counteract that weepy "Free Hugs" video from last week. Lest you all think I'm a sap.



And for the record, I think those folks who send out those "somebody loves you" emails with all the cartoon teddy bears with hearts and flowers stuff mean well. I just hate getting them. Maybe they are the crazy dog owners? Nah - us dog owners are cool.

Thanks to Mugsy for the clip.

6 comments:

Silly Hily said...

Hahaha!!!! LOL!!!! :-) Too funny!!!!

My husband is allergic to cats. Can't have any. I'm excused from the equation.

That really is true though. I've tried to keep my (!) to a minimum but my fingers just get so excited sometimes.

Anonymous said...

im afraid to comment
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
.
.
.
.











JUST KIDDING !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ô¿ô

Anonymous said...

LOL. . .

Anonymous said...

I saw this yesterday...I had to laugh...GUILTY! :)

C said...

Hey is this Arnold Schwarzennegger campaigning for political office again. Now he's pulling on the heartstrings by including pets in his campaign.

Anonymous said...

i gotta say i think LOLing is pretty unmanly. I try not to. :)